CHARLES B. GOODWIN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Accordingly, a person with limited education is generally assumed to be capable of unskilled work. Cf. id. §§ 416.964(b)(3), .968(a). In light of the "limited education" hypothetical given to the VE, and the fact that the job of odd-piece checker is an unskilled job,
The ALJ's step-five analysis is supported by substantial evidence with respect to the third occupation cited by the VE.
At step five, the ALJ determined that "jobs exist in the national economy" "in significant numbers" "for an individual with [Plaintiff's] age, education, work experience, and [RFC]." R. 30; see 42 U.S.C. § 423(d)(1)(A) ("`[W]ork which exists in the national economy' means work which exists in significant numbers either in the region where such individual lives or in several regions of the country."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(a) ("If you cannot do your past relevant work, we will use the same [RFC] assessment along with your age, education, and work experience to decide if you can adjust to any other work which exists in the national economy.").