Washington| Change
[…] Consequently, we will defer ruling on these Rule 33 claims until we hold an evidentiary hearing.

D. Rule 34 Motion for Arrest of Judgment

D'Ambrosio's final post-trial claim attacks the sufficiency of the superseding indictment. Specifically, he posits that Counts 2 and 5 are deficient because they charge that D'Ambrosio transported victims "with the intent that such individual[s] engage in prostitution and sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense." (See Doc. 23 at 3, 10 (emphasis added)). This language tracks Sections 2421 and 2423, which both criminalize transportation of a victim "with intent that [such] individual engage in prostitution, or in any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense[.]" 18 U.S.C. §§ 2421(a), 2423(a) (2012). According to D'Ambrosio, the government's failure to specify the other intended illegal "sexual activity" renders Counts 2 and 5 fatally defective due to inadequate notice of the crimes charged.