ARMSTRONG, P.J.
[…] For all of those reasons, we conclude that application of the "right for the wrong reason" doctrine is not appropriate here, and we will not affirm the trial court's dismissal of the case on that basis.
For similar prudential reasons, we decline to consider the alternative grounds for dismissal that the trial court did not reach. Finally, because the supplemental judgment for attorney fees was predicated on the general judgment of dismissal, we reverse that judgment as well. See ORS 20.220(3)(a) (providing that, when a party appeals a judgment to which an attorney-fee award relates, "[i]f the appellate court reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed").
General judgment reversed and remanded; supplemental judgment for attorney fees reversed.