Washington| Change
[…] School-age children, on the other hand, still need some "reminders and accommodation" to do these things. Id. § 416.926a(h)(2)(iv); see R. 21-22. Adolescents also "should be able to initiate and develop friendships with children [their own] age," "relate appropriately to other children and adults, both individually and in groups," "intelligibly express [their] feelings" or ask for help, and understand how "to solve conflicts" with peers, family, and adults outside the family. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(i)(2)(v). School-age children are only beginning to learn these social skills. See id. § 416.926a(i)(2)(iv).