Washington| Change
[…] Considering all the circumstances of this case, the Court finds that the appropriate statutory damage award is $1,500.

Plaintiff also seeks injunctive relief preventing Defendant from future infringing activity against Plaintiff's motion picture Good Kill. The Court agrees that this case merits injunctive relief under 17 U.S.C. §§ 502 and 503. Under these sections, the Court may "grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright." Id. § 502. The Court may also "order the destruction or other reasonable disposition of all copies or phonorecords found to have been made or used in violation of the copyright owner's exclusive rights." Id. § 503(b).