Ohio| Change
[…] In light of the foregoing, the undersigned recommends the court find the ALJ did not adequately consider the combined effect of Plaintiff's impairments.

3. Treating Physicians' Opinions

On November 16, 2012, Dr. Peterson completed an application for Plaintiff to receive a disabled placard and license plate. Tr. at 502. She indicated Plaintiff had "an inability to ordinarily walk one hundred feet nonstop without aggravating an existing medical condition, including the increase of pain" and "an inability to ordinarily walk without the use of or assistance from a brace, cane, crutch, another person, prosthetic device, wheelchair, or other assistive device." Id. She stated Plaintiff's disability was permanent. Id.

On December 14, 2012, Dr.