J. MICHELLE CHILDS, District Judge.
[…] This court is not required to determine whether the evidence supports Plaintiff's claims.
Second, Plaintiff seeks relief pursuant to S.C. Code Ann. § 37-10-105(c) for Defendant's alleged violation of the attorney preference statute. Defendant contends that Plaintiff cannot receive relief pursuant to the aforementioned section because it is not applicable to violations of the attorney preference statute since Plaintiff's transaction is not addressed in S.C. Code Ann. § 37-5-108. (See ECF No. 2 at 9.) Pursuant to S.C. Code Ann. § 37-10-105(c), when a court finds that an "agreement or transaction is unconscionable pursuant to section 37-5-108 at the time it was made, or was induced by unconscionable conduct," the court may grant relief which includes awarding attorneys' fees and declaring the contract unenforceable either as a whole or in part. S.C. Code Ann. § 37-10-105(c). Section 37-5-108 indicates that it applies to consumer credit transactions. S.C. Code Ann. § 37-5-108(1).