Ohio| Change
[…] all other causes in the Virgin Islands, where
      exclusive jurisdiction is not conferred upon the
      territorial court, as the inferior court of the
      Territory, by section 23 of the Revised Organic Act.
      When it is in the interest of justice to do so the
      district court may on motion of any party transfer to
      the district court any action or proceeding brought
      in the territorial court, and the district court
      shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine such
      action or proceeding.
0
      48 U.S.C. § 1611 provides in pertinent part:

          (a) . . . The judicial power of the Virgin
      Islands shall be vested in a court of record
      designated the "District Court of the Virgin Islands"

                                  7
have jurisdiction over this appeal under 28 U.S.C. § 1291.     In

reviewing a district court's decision denying intervention as a

matter of right, we will reverse a district court's determination