Ohio| Change
[…] (Id. at 13-14.) Defendant complied with the Troopers' command. (Id. at 14.) Trooper Smith testified that he believed Defendant's act of crossing three lanes of traffic violated two separate provisions of Pennsylvania's Motor Vehicle Code: Section 3334, which requires that vehicles switch lanes with "reasonable safety"; and Section 3714, which prohibits "careless driving." (Id.); see 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. §§ 3334(a), 3714(a). Trooper Smith also determined that Defendant's act of leaving the turn signal activated after exiting the off-ramp violated Section 3334 of Pennsylvania's Motor Vehicle Code, which states that "[t]urn signals shall be discontinued immediately after completing the turn or movement from one traffic lane to another traffic lane." (May 9 Hr'g Tr. 14-15); see 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3334(d).

Trooper Smith exited the police cruiser and approached Defendant's vehicle on the passenger side. (May 9 Hr'g Tr. 15; Video at 1:53, Def.'s Mot. Ex.