Ohio| Change
[…] Code § 175.66(f)(1). There is no evidence in the record that the brake lights on the Pontiac failed to comply with the Regulations.

Finally, the Government argues that Defendant's actions while he drove on the exit ramp constitute traffic violations. Specifically, the Government contends that Defendant continuously displayed his right turn signal during the duration of the exit ramp, and upon merging onto the roadway on the left. The Government relies on Section 3334 of the Motor Vehicle Code, which provides that "[u]pon a roadway no person shall turn a vehicle or move from one traffic lane to another . . . unless and until the movement can be made with reasonable safety nor without giving an appropriate signal in the manner provided in this section." 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3334(a). The statute also provides that "[t]urn signals shall be discontinued immediately after completing the turn or movement from one traffic lane to another traffic lane." Id. § 3334(d). Trooper Smith testified that when the Pontiac entered the exit ramp for Island Avenue, the right turn signal was left on the entire time it was on the ramp.