Ohio| Change
[…] This is sufficient evidence of interdependence.

As to the fifth element, Detective Mike Mitchell testified that government exhibits 1A through 1C consisted of methamphetamine weighing approximately two pounds, more than 1,000 grams.

C. Count 3

Defendant is charged in Count 3 with possession of stolen goods in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2315. 18 U.S.C. § 2315 provides, in part, that "(whoever) receives, conceals, stores, barters, sells, or disposes of any goods . . . of the value of $5,000 or more, . . . moving as, or which are a part of, or which constitute interstate or foreign commerce, knowing the same to have been stolen . . . . Shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both." The elements are: (1) The defendant received, possessed, concealed, or stored an item of stolen property as described in the indictment; (2) such item had crossed a state boundary after having been stolen; (3) the defendant knew the property had been stolen; and (4) such item had a value in