JILL N. PARRISH, District Judge.
[…] Amend. Compl. ¶ 60. As ZooBuh has successfully pled that it was harmed by DGI LLC's behavior in a way that is unique to Internet service providers, the court finds that ZooBuh has standing to bring a claim under the CAN-SPAM Act.
Under 15 U.S.C. §7704(a)(1):
First the court must address whether DGI LLC "initiat[ed] the transmission, to a protected computer, of a commercial electronic mail message." Id. Then the court must determine whether those emails messages "contain[], or [are] accompanied by, header information that is materially false or materially misleading." Id. The final issue is damages.