OPINION BY GANTMAN, P.J.
[…] In reviewing a court's grant of summary judgment:
Chenot v. A.P. Green Services, Inc., 895 A.2d 55, 61 (Pa.Super.2006) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted).
"[P]owers of attorney are strictly construed and the grant of special powers is not to be enlarged unless this is clearly intended." In re Estate of Cambest, 756 A.2d 45, 52 (Pa.Super.2000). The relevant Pennsylvania POA law is codified at 20 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5601-5611 and begins with general provisions. 20 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5601-5601.1. Section 5601.2 addressed an agent's authority under a POA to make gifts and provided in relevant part:
* * *
20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5601.2(a)-(c). Section 5602 of the statute, inter alia, enumerates various powers a principal may confer on an agent, "by inclusion of the language quoted in any of the following paragraphs or by inclusion of other language showing a similar intent on the part of the principal." 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5602. "The Powers of Attorney statute does not confine the way powers given in a power of attorney may be defined.... [G]eneral language may be used to show the `similar intent on the part of the principal,' if such general language, according to its common usage, encompasses such