Washington| Change
[…] All other relief sought is herein is denied. In accordance with Rule 58 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, a default judgment will issue by separate document.

FootNotes


1. Section 38.001 provides: "A person may recover reasonable attorney's fees from an individual or corporation, in addition to the amount of a valid claim and costs, if the claim is for (1) rendered services . . . (8) an oral or written contract."
2. See Plain HostingXtreme Ventures, LLC v. Bespoke Grp., LLC, 3:14-CV-1471-M, 2017 WL 4012922, at *7 n.12 (N.D. Tex. Aug. 23, 2017), report and recommendation adopted, 3:14-CV-1471-M, 2017 WL 3980628 (N.D. Tex.