Washington| Change
[…] Tr. 22-33.

Plaintiff does not actually address the ALJ's extensive analysis. Instead, Plaintiff argues, with minimal citation to the record, that she had limitations before she started abusing alcohol. ECF No. 13 at 21. Plaintiff's argument is not germane to relevant inquiry, however. The cause of alcoholism is not a factor to consider; instead, the crucial inquiry is what functional limitations, if any, would persist absent Plaintiff's alcoholism. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.935(b) ("The key factor we will examine . . . is whether we would still find you disabled if you stopped using drugs or alcohol.").

Here, the ALJ focused on that key inquiry and carefully explained why Plaintiff's substance abuse was a contributing factor material to the disability determination —citing evidence, such as Dr.