Ohio| Change
[…] Haley v. Barnhart, No. 01-4079-SAC, 2003 WL 23218083, at *4 (D. Kan. Oct. 16, 2003). Therefore, the Court's review is limited to the determination of whether the ALJ's decision is supported by substantial evidence.

The record shows that Montgomery provided no authority to support his contention that the SSA representative was required to disclose the statute of limitations for filing his tax returns. Notwithstanding the fact that Montgomery bears the burden of proof, the Court finds no authority that requires SSA representatives to provide such information. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.633(c)(2) (stating that incomplete information is a lack of information that the representative "would be required to provide in carrying out his or her official duties").