Washington| Change
[…] AFFIRMED.2

FEW, C.J., and HUFF and WILLIAMS, JJ., concur.

FootNotes


1. Initially, we find there is no controversy regarding the jurisdiction of the circuit court to hear appeals from an order of the county board of education. See S.C. Code Ann. § 59-19-560 (2004) ("Any party aggrieved by the order of the county board of education shall have the right to appeal to the court of common pleas of the county. . . .").
2. We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer