Washington| Change
[…] (b-1) If the courthouse or county clerk's office is closed because of inclement weather, natural disaster, or other act of God, a notice required to be posted at the courthouse under Subsection (b)(1) or filed with the county clerk under Subsection (b)(2) may be posted or filed, as appropriate, up to 48 hours after the courthouse or county clerk's office reopens for business, as applicable.54 . . .

Moreover, subsection (e) of section 51.0075 of the Texas Property Code, which was enacted in 2005, provides that:

(e) The name and a street address for a trustee or substitute trustees shall be disclosed on the notice required by Section 51.002(b).55

Here, the unrefuted summary judgment evidence demonstrates that the March 9, 2012 Notice of Sale only listed the name and address of Walter A. Schroeder and/or Tony Y. Kuo as substitute trustee(s). There is no mention of Mr. Gonzalez anywhere in the March 9, 2012 Notice of Sale. In fact, Mr.