Washington| Change
[…] AR 6. Applying the borderline age policy, the AC found that Plaintiff qualified as a younger individual age 45-49 as of the hearing decision date, and was therefore disabled as of January 13, 2017 pursuant to Rule 201.17. AR 7.

The Appeals Council decision of September 6, 2018 is the final agency decision subject to judicial review. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.1481. ("The Appeals Council's decision, or the decision of the administrative law judge if the request for review is denied, is binding unless you or another party file an action in Federal district court, or the decision is revised."); See e.g. Griffin v. Berryhill, No. C17-308-RAJ, 2017 WL 5668040 (W.D. Washington, Nov. 27, 2017) (citing Sims v.