Washington| Change
[…] ECF No. 50 at 7-11. Specifically, Defendant contends Kelley's opinions are irrelevant because "he admits that his experience is limited to regional and community banks" and Kelly cannot consequently testify as to the security procedures of international banks similarly situated to Defendant. Id. at 9-10.

As discussed in detail below, resolution of the claim in this case involves determining the "commercial reasonableness" of security procedures employed by Defendant in verifying ACH transactions. See RCW 62A.4A-202(b)(i), (c). As part of this "flexible" analysis, the Court is guided to look at "security procedures in general use by customers and receiving banks similarly situated." RCW 62A.4A-202(c), -203 cmt. 4. Kelley may not have particular experience with international banks, but his general knowledge of banking security and ACH transactions may assist the Court's inquiry in this case.