JOHN C. COUGHENOUR, District Judge.
[…] See Indep. Towers of Wash., 350 F.3d at 929. Therefore, Plaintiff fails to demonstrate a due process violation.
Further, even if Taber's conduct did violate Plaintiff's due process rights, for section 1983 liability to attach to the District,
Accordingly, Defendants' motion for summary judgment as to Plaintiff's section 1983 claim on the appeal hearing before Taber is GRANTED.
Plaintiff further asserts that Defendants violated his right to privacy under the Washington Constitution. (Dkt. No. 1-1 at 11-13.) Article I, section 7 states that "[n]o person shall be disturbed in his private affairs, or his home invaded, without authority of law." WASH. CONST. Art. I, § 7. However, "Washington courts have consistently rejected invitations to establish a cause of action for damages based upon constitutional violations without the aid of augmentative legislation." Blinka v. Wash. State Bar Ass'n, 36 P.3d 1094, 1102 (Wash. Ct.