Washington| Change
[…] of the claimant and her treating physicians, and therefore the ALJ did not err in finding

there was no disability).

       Finally, Hur argues that there was not substantial evidence to support the ALJ’s

credibility determination, but we find otherwise. As an initial matter, we believe that it is




relevant inquiry for the ALJ was not, however, whether she could return to her actual job
of running the store with her husband, which may have required some extra exertion, but
whether she could do the “kind of work” that she did in the past, i.e., as
salesperson/cashier. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(e) (2002) (“If you can still do this kind of
work, we will find that you are not disabled.”). Work as a cashier or salesperson of
general merchandise is defined as being “light.” See Dictionary of Occupational Titles
§ 279.357-054 (U.S. Dep’t of Labor, 4th ed., rev’d 1991). We therefore find no error by
the ALJ.

                                              7