LAWRENCE R. LEONARD, Magistrate Judge.
[…] ECF No. 6 at 8. Although the APA allows individuals to bring civil suits challenging agency actions, under 5 U.S.C. § 702, courts may not review civil claims challenging an agency's action if it is "preclude[d] [from] judicial review" or the "agency action is committed to agency discretion by law." Id. at § 701(a). In 18 U.S.C. § 3625, Congress expressly barred Hurdle's claim because the provisions permitting judicial review of agency action "do not apply to the making of any determination, decision or order under this subchapter." Thus, because the BOP acted pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3621 in determining Hurdle's eligibility for early release, the undersigned