DeMOSS, Circuit Judge:
[…] Reich, 82 F.3d 1304, 1309 (4th Cir.1996) (internal quotation omitted), our cursory review reveals that the Secretary was acting within her delegated authority. When the Secretary made her 2011 payment rate determinations she was acting pursuant to her authority both to (i) "establish relative payment weights for covered [outpatient department] services ... based on median (or, at the election of the Secretary, mean) hospital costs," § 1395l(t)(2)(C), and (ii) "review not less often than annually and revise the groups, the relative payment weights, and the wage and other adjustments ... to take into account changes in medical practice, changes in technology, the addition of new services, new cost data, and other relevant information and factors." § 1395l(t)(9)(A).
Paladin's argument is at best a dispute over the Secretary's interpretation of the "based on ... hospital costs" language found in § 1395l(t)(2)(C), which is not the "extraordinary" situation that falls within the very limited Kyne exception. Kirby Corp. v.