Ohio| Change
[…] Ashcroft, 
239 F.3d 542
, 554 (3d Cir. 2001). It was reasonable for the BIA to have desired

corroboration of Youssef’s questionable testimony. See 
id. However, he
did not provide

letters from his family or the priests he worked with describing the attacks, and his

explanation that they feared reprisals for sending letters is unconvincing. Because

substantial evidence supports the BIA’s conclusions, they must be upheld. 
Gao, 299 F.3d at 272
.

                                              IV.

          This court lacks jurisdiction over Youssef’s claim for voluntary departure because

8 U.S.C. § 1229c(f) declares that “[no] court shall have jurisdiction over an appeal from

denial of a request for an order of voluntary departure,” and we do not consider that

claim.

                                              V.

          Youssef’s due process claims are without merit. His assertion that he was denied

                                               9