Washington| Change
[…] PER CURIAM

       Juan Paulino, a federal prisoner proceeding pro se, appeals from the District

Court’s order denying his motion to reduce his sentence pursuant to 18 U.S.C.


*
 This disposition is not an opinion of the full Court and pursuant to I.O.P. 5.7 does not
constitute binding precedent.
§ 3582(c)(2). We will summarily affirm.

                                             I.

       On April 23, 2015, Paulino pleaded guilty in the United States District Court for

the District of New Jersey to one count of illegal reentry, in violation of 8 U.S.C.

§ 1326(a), (b)(2) (illegal reentry where the prior “removal was subsequent to a conviction

for commission of an aggravated felony”). On November 12, 2015, the District Court

sentenced him to a term of fifty-seven months’ imprisonment in accordance with the

United States Sentencing Guidelines in effect at that time. See U.S.S.G. §§ 1B1.11(a);

2L1.2(b)(1)(A)(ii) (amended 2016). Paulino did not pursue a direct appeal.