ESPINOSA, Judge.
[…] That the jury was unable to reach a unanimous verdict on the conspiracy count, resulting in a mistrial as to that count, does not mean Armstrong was entitled to a judgment of acquittal pursuant to Rule 20. As our supreme court has observed, the fact that a jury was unable to reach a verdict on one count does not "`make[] the existence of any fact ... more probable or less probable'" on another count. Yeager v. United States, 557 U.S. 110, 120-22, 129 S.Ct. 2360, 174 L.Ed.2d
¶ 30 Armstrong alternatively offers various statutory interpretations of § 13-3116 that he insists precluded his conviction.
¶ 31 Section 13-3116(A) provides, "A person commits misconduct involving body armor by knowingly wearing or otherwise using body armor during the commission of any felony offense." Conspiracy to commit a felony requires "agree[ment] with one or more persons that at least one of them or another person will engage in conduct constituting... [a felony] offense" "with the intent to promote or aid the commission of [the] offense," and is classified as a felony offense.