ESPINOSA, Judge.
[…] ¶ 30 Armstrong alternatively offers various statutory interpretations of § 13-3116 that he insists precluded his conviction.
¶ 31 Section 13-3116(A) provides, "A person commits misconduct involving body armor by knowingly wearing or otherwise using body armor during the commission of any felony offense." Conspiracy to commit a felony requires "agree[ment] with one or more persons that at least one of them or another person will engage in conduct constituting... [a felony] offense" "with the intent to promote or aid the commission of [the] offense," and is classified as a felony offense. A.R.S. § 13-1003(A), (D). Section 13-1003(A) provides that "an overt act shall not be required if the object of the conspiracy was to commit any felony upon the person of another." See, e.g., Evanchyk v. Stewart, 202 Ariz. 476, ¶¶ 15, 17, 47 P.3d 1114, 1118-19 (2002) (conviction for conspiracy to commit first-degree murder requires neither overt act nor murder).