Washington| Change
[…] , 655 (1962) (holding
that, on summary judgment, inferences drawn from the underlying facts
must be viewed in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party);
Foreman v. Melrod, 
263 A.2d 559
, 562 (Md. 1970) (holding that where,
as in this case, there is no fraud, duress, or mistake, "parol evidence of
conversations or alleged oral agreements made before or at the time of
the integration of the contract into the writing must be excluded from
evidence"); FDIC v. Floyd, 
854 F. Supp. 449
, 452 (N.D. Texas 1994)
(interpreting a statutory provision identical to Md. Ann. Code, Comm.
Law § 9-207(1) (1997) to require that the debtor bear the burden of
establishing that the creditor failed to use "reasonable care in the custody
and preservation of collateral in his possession"); Scrimgeour v. Internal
Revenue, 
149 F.3d 318
, 324 (4th Cir. 1998) (refusing to set aside find-
ings of fact on appeal from a bench trial where the trial court’s factual
findings were not clearly erroneous); J. Ray McDermott & Co., Inc. v.
Vessel Morning Star, 
457 F.2d 815