Washington| Change
[…] a plea agreement. The district court properly conducted the Rule 11
inquiry and accepted Lynch’s plea.

   Lynch’s final contention, that the district court erred in imposing
a life sentence without specifying which of his prior convictions were
used to support the enhanced penalty, is likewise without merit. First,
it appears that this challenge to the calculation of Lynch’s sentence
is foreclosed by the waiver provision in his plea agreement. More-
over, our review of the record convinces us that any error in failing
to conduct the inquiry required by 21 U.S.C. § 851(b) was harmless.
See United States v. Campbell, 
980 F.2d 245
, 252 (4th Cir. 1992)
(applying harmless error analysis to failure to comply with § 851(b)).
Because all of Lynch’s convictions "occurred more than five years
before the date of the information alleging such prior conviction[s],"
the validity of those convictions was not subject to challenge. 21
U.S.C. § 851(e) (1994); United States v. Hill, 
142 F.3d 305
, 313 (6th
Cir. 1998); United States v. Fragoso, 
978 F.2d 896
, 902 (5th Cir.
1992).

   In accordance with Anders, we have reviewed the entire record in