Ohio| Change
[…] Corrections Corporation of America, 2006 OK CIV APP 13, ¶ 13, 130 P.3d 305.

Title 57 O.S.2011 § 566.5 provides in pertinent part:

In any legal proceeding filed by an inmate, full and complete exhaustion of all administrative and statutory remedies on all potential claims against the state, the Department of Corrections, private entities contracting to provide correctional services, or an employee of the state or the Department of Corrections is a jurisdictional requirement and must be completed prior to the filing of any pleadings.
31. Title 57 O.S.2011 § 564 provides in pertinent part: An inmate in the custody of the Department of Corrections shall completely exhaust all available administrative remedies on all potential claims against the state, any governmental entity, the Department of Corrections, a private company providing services to the Department of Corrections, or an employee of the state, any governmental entity, the Department of Corrections, or a private company providing services to the Department of Corrections prior to initiating an action in district court. Upon release from custody an inmate shall be barred from bringing any action for a claim arising during custody or incarceration in which the inmate has Med to exhaust all administrative remedies.
32. Dixon v. Bhuiyan, 2000 OK 56, ¶ 9, 10 P.3d 888.
33. Dixon v. Bhuiyan, see note 32, supra; In the Matter of the Estate of Bartlett, 1984 OK 9, ¶ 4, 680 P.2d 369.
34. Dixon v. Bhuiyan, see note 32. supra; McMinn v.