Ohio| Change
[…] declaration certifying that the record

     (A) was made at or near the time of the occurrence of the
     matters set forth by, or from information transmitted by,
     a person with knowledge of those matters; (B) was kept in
     the course of the regularly conducted activity; and (C)

                                    11
      was made by the regularly conducted activity as a regular
      practice.

Federal Rule of Evidence 902(11).2

      The Advisory Committee Notes state that the rule is satisfied

by a declaration that comports with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, which states

that an unsworn declaration “in writing of [declarant] which is

subscribed by him, as true under penalty of perjury, and dated” is

sufficient.      28 U.S.C.A. § 1746 (West 1994).

      Here,     the   text   of   the   typewritten   declaration   met    the

requirements of both FRE 902(11) and § 1746 verbatim.          Originally,

it was signed and dated by Linda Nelson, who also notarized it.             On