Ohio| Change
[…] for purposes of determining her Guidelines sentencing range, and
failed to credit her for time served as utterly without merit.



                                                 4
Sentencing Guidelines Manual (“USSG”) § 3C1.3 (2010). 2                         Because

Johnson raised this issue in the district court, we review her

challenge de novo. 3        United States v. Mackins, 
315 F.3d 399
, 405

(4th Cir. 2003).

            USSG    § 3C1.3     provides        for   a   three-level     enhancement

“[i]f a statutory sentencing enhancement under 18 U.S.C. § 3147

applies.”      Section      3147,     in    turn,     provides      for   “a   term   of

imprisonment of not more than ten years . . . consecutive to any

other    sentence      of   imprisonment”         for     any   defendant      who    is

convicted   of     a   felony    committed        while     released      on   pretrial

supervision.     18 U.S.C. § 3147(1) (2006).

            Apprendi requires that any fact increasing a criminal