Washington| Change
[…] omitted).          In resolving issues of substantial evidence, we do

not    reweigh         the      evidence          or     reassess        the      factfinder’s

determination          of     witness      credibility,           see    United     States     v.

Brooks, 
524 F.3d 549
, 563 (4th Cir. 2008), and “can reverse a

conviction on insufficiency grounds only when the prosecution’s

failure is clear.”                  United States v. Moye, 
454 F.3d 390
, 394

(4th Cir. 2006) (en banc) (internal quotation marks omitted).

               To prove that Montoya violated 18 U.S.C. § 1959(a)(5),

the Government had to establish that he agreed with others to

commit    a     murder       “for    the     purpose       of    gaining    entrance     to    or

maintaining or increasing position in an enterprise engaged in

racketeering         activity.”              18       U.S.C.     § 1959(a);        see   United

States v. Basciano, 
599 F.3d 184
, 198-99 (2d Cir. 2010).

               To prove that Montoya violated 18 U.S.C. § 1959(a)(1),

the Government had to show that there was: “(1) an enterprise