Ohio| Change
[…] child molestation if released from prison.                 Finding no error, we

affirm.

              Pursuant to the Act, if, after a hearing, the district

court finds by clear and convincing evidence that a person is a

“sexually dangerous person,” the court must commit the person to

the custody of the Attorney General.                  18 U.S.C. § 4248(d).        A

“sexually dangerous person” is one “who has engaged or attempted

to engage in sexually violent conduct or child molestation and

who     is   sexually   dangerous   to       others    .   .   .   .”   18   U.S.C.

§ 4247(a)(5).       A person is considered “sexually dangerous to

others” if “the person suffers from a serious mental illness,

abnormality, or disorder as a result of which he would have

serious difficulty in refraining from sexually violent conduct

or child molestation if released.”            18 U.S.C. § 4247(a)(6).

              Williams claims that, in light of his advanced age,

the district court erred by concluding that, as a result of a

serious mental illness, abnormality, or disorder, he would have

                                         2