Washington| Change
[…] consequence of an unauthorized disclosure.                    
Id. at 33–34.
       We find NOM’s reliance on Jones unavailing.                              First, one

other district court’s view is not enough to establish or refute

the reasonableness of the government’s position.                             See 
Pierce, 487 U.S. at 569
  (“Obviously,       the     fact    that    one    other       court

agreed    or    disagreed      with    the    Government       does       not    establish

whether its position was substantially justified.”); see also

§ 7430(c)(4)(B)(iii)           (directing         that   courts     “shall      take    into

                                             12
account whether the United States has lost in courts of appeal

for     other     circuits          on    substantially       similar     issues”       in

undertaking       the    substantial         justification        inquiry    (emphasis

added)).

      Second, Jones involves distinguishable facts, rendering it

a weak objective indicator of the merits of the government’s

position in this case.