Ohio| Change
[…] claims that he was unaware that he remained subject to federal supervised release upon

completion of his state sentence. On appeal, he first argues that neither the probation office

for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania (EDPA) nor the probation office for the Eastern

District of North Carolina (EDNC) provided him with a written statement of the conditions

of his supervised release as required by 18 U.S.C. § 3583(f) (2012) (providing that district

court shall direct probation officer to provide defendant with a written statement setting

forth conditions of supervised release) and 18 U.S.C. § 3603(1) (2012) (providing that

probation officer shall instruct a person on supervised release “as to the conditions

specified by the sentencing court, and provide him with a written statement clearly setting

forth all such conditions”). Upon review, we find this claim without merit. The conditions

of supervised release were clearly delineated in the original criminal judgment, see United

States v. Ramos-Santiago, 
925 F.2d 15
, 16-17 (1st Cir. 1991), and in any event, Williams

                                              2