Ohio| Change
[…] 12
       Moreover, the agreement between Dream Light and Amazon governing their

relationship confirms this, as it repeatedly specifies and contemplates that Dream Light,

not Amazon, retained title to the goods it stored in Amazon’s warehouses as part of the

fulfillment program. See Huettner v. Sav. Bank of Balt., 
219 A.2d 559
, 561–62 (Md.

1966) (explaining that a contractual agreement may determine which party retains title);

see also Md. Code, Com. Law § 2-401(1) (“[T]itle to goods passes from the seller to the

buyer in any manner and on any conditions explicitly agreed on by the parties”). For

example, under the agreement, if Dream Light were to request that Amazon dispose of

the headlamps that it stored in Amazon’s warehouse, then, upon receipt of Dream Light’s

request, “title to each disposed unit [would] transfer to [Amazon].” Of course, this