DIANE M. HENSON, Justice.
[…] See id. §§ 552.301-.303 (West 2004 & Supp. 2011). Compliance with these administrative procedural requirements, moreover, is ordinarily a prerequisite to a governmental body's right to challenge the Attorney General's determination regarding that exception through the suit authorized by PIA sections 552.324 and .325. See id. § 552.324-.326 (West 2004 & Supp. 2011). However, under PIA section 552.305, the Legislature has provided that "[i]n a case in which information is requested under this chapter and a person's privacy or property
Pivotal to this case, in section 552.305, the Legislature enumerated several examples of "a case in which information is requested under this chapter and a person's privacy or property interests may be involved," so as to be subject to these exceptions and special procedures. These examples "include a case under Section 552.101, 552.104, 552.110, or 552.114." Id. § 552.305(a) (emphasis added).