STEPHEN RASLAVICH, Chief Judge.
[…] ("Plaintiff's Memorandum") at Section III(C) & table in Section III(B)(1). However, Debtor contends the points and fees also include the following four amounts: (i) the $75.00 title examination fee; (ii) the $151.41 which she was charged for title insurance in excess of the refinance rate; (iv) the $175.00 closing/escrow/settlement fee; and (iv) the $4.00 credit bureau fee. Reviewing these fees, the Court finds that there are disputed issues of material fact which preclude the Court from granting summary judgment on Debtor's HOEPA claim.
Pursuant to 12 C.F.R. § 226.32, "points and fees" includes all items listed in § 226.4(c)(7) "unless the charge is reasonable, the creditor receives no direct or indirect compensation in connection with the charge, and the charge is not paid to an affiliate of the creditor[.]" 12 C.F.R. § 226.32. Fees for title examination are one of the charges specifically listed in § 226(c)(7)(i).