J. Woodfin Jones, Chief Justice.
[…] The parties do not dispute that as of the date of the final order — January 7, 2013 —
For the reasons stated above, we affirm the district court's judgment.
Act of May 28, 2011, 82d Leg., R.S., ch. 879, § 3.11, 2011 Tex. Gen. Laws 2234-35 (amended 2013) (current version at Tex. Gov't Code § 531.102). In 2013 this provision was amended to read, in part:
Tex. Gov't Code § 531.102(g)(2). Likewise, at the time period relevant to this case, former section 32.0291 of the Texas Human Resources Code permitted HHSC to impose a postpayment hold on payment of future claims submitted by a provider if HHSC had "reliable evidence that the provider has committed fraud or wilful misrepresentation regarding a claim for reimbursement under the medical assistance program." Former Tex. Human Res.Code § 32.0291(b).