Ohio| Change
[…] ... shall file a report on the transaction at the time and in the
way the Secretary prescribes.

      3
          Section 103.22(a)(1) provides in relevant part that:

          Each financial institution ... shall file a report
          of each deposit, withdrawal, exchange of currency
          or other payment or transfer, by, through, or to
          such financial institution which involves a
          transaction of currency of more than $10,000.
      4
       After Pipkin’s alleged structuring, § 5324(1)-(3) was
reorganized without substantive change as § 5324(a)(1)-(3). We
will refer to the codification as it existed at the time of the
alleged offense.

  Section 5324(3) provides that:

          No person shall for the purpose of evading the
          reporting requirements of section 5313(a) ... (3)
          structure or assist in structuring, or attempt to
          structure or assist in structuring, any transaction
          with one or more domestic financial institution.
      5
          At the time of Pipkin’s structuring, § 5322(a) provided
that:

          A person willfully violating this subchapter [31
          U.S.C. § 5311 et seq.] or a regulation prescribed
          under this subchapter (except section 5315 of this