Washington| Change
[…] CIA director was given responsibility to protect the integrity of


                                 14
the agency and intelligence sources, which was essential to

national security.    
Id. at 600-01.
     As in Webster, the overall structure of 5 U.S.C. § 301 and

33 C.F.R. § 211 reinforces our conclusion.      In addition to the

language already cited, other language in Section 211 "exudes"

discretion.    For example, Section 211 authorizes the Secretary of

the Army to issue leases "whenever he shall deem it to be

advantageous to the Government."      33 C.F.R. 211.6(a)(1).   The

Secretary may grant an easement upon a finding that it is not

incompatible with the public interest "and under such terms and

conditions as are deemed advisable by him."      
Id. 211.6(b)(1)(i) and
(iii).    Further, because § 211 applies only to property

interests owned by the government, the need for judicial review

of decisions pursuant thereto is not compelling.      In this case, a

public interest determination was obviously made with respect to