Ohio| Change
[…] Michigan defines sexual contact
as including:
      the intentional touching of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts or
      the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area
      of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching
      can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual
      arousal or gratification, done for sexual purpose, or in a sexual
      manner for:
            (I) Revenge.
            (ii) To inflict humiliation.
            (iii) Out of anger.
M ICH. C OMP. L AWS A NN. § 750.520a(n) (2003). Intimate parts includes “the
primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.”
M ICH. C OMP. L AWS A NN. § 750.520a(c) (2003).
      In order for a statute to conform to the generic, contemporary meaning of
“sexual abuse of a minor,” the statute must criminalize conduct with the
following three elements: (1) the conduct must involve a “child”; (2) the conduct