Washington| Change
[…] foreign country); 
id. § 1117
(conspiracy to commit murder); 
id. § 1751(d)
(conspiracy to kidnap
or kill the President or certain presidential staff); 
id. § 2
332(b) (conspiracy to kill a United
States national while the conspirator is outside of the United States).
       53
           See 18 U.S.C. § 115 (conspiracy to influence, impede, or retaliate against a federal
official by threatening, injuring, or killing a family member); 
id. § 1091
(d) (conspiracy to kill
for purposes of genocide); 
id. § 1512(a)(1),
(k) (conspiracy to kill to tamper with the judicial
process); 
id. § 1513(a),
(f) (conspiracy to kill in retaliation for testimony or assistance to law
enforcement); 
id. § 1959
(conspiracy to commit violent crimes, including murder, in aid of
racketeering activity); 
id. § 1992(a)(7),
(10) (conspiracy to “commit[] an act, including the use
of a dangerous weapon, with the intent to cause death or serious bodily injury” to a person on
certain mass-transit property); 
id. § 2
280(a)(1)(G)-(H) (conspiracy to injure or kill a person in
connection with certain acts jeopardizing maritime navigation); 
id. § 2
281(a)(1)(E)-(F)