Washington| Change
[…] id. § 43(a)(2)(A),
(C) (conspiracy to damage
or interfere with the operations of an animal enterprise by property damage); 
id. § 175(a)
(conspiracy to develop, produce, stockpile, transfer, acquire, retain, or possess any biological

                                                12
    Case: 12-40264         Document: 00512593851            Page: 13      Date Filed: 04/11/2014



                                          No. 12-40264



agent, toxin, or delivery system for use as a weapon or to assist a foreign state or an
organization to do so); 
id. § 175c(c)(1)
(conspiracy to “knowingly produce, engineer, synthesize,
acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, possess, import, [or] export . . . variola virus”);
id. § 2
24 (conspiracy to commit bribery in sporting contests); 
id. § 2
29(a)(2) (conspiracy to
“develop, produce, otherwise acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, stockpile, retain,
own, [or] possess” a chemical weapon); 
id. § 2