Washington| Change
[…] conduct a prohibited transaction involving nuclear materials); 
id. § 956
(conspiracy to kill,
kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country); 
id. § 1117
(conspiracy to commit murder); 
id. § 1201(c)
(conspiracy to kidnap); 
id. § 1751(d)
(conspiracy
to kidnap or kill the president or certain presidential staff); 
id. § 2
118(d) (conspiracy to commit
robbery or burglary involving a controlled substance); 
id. § 2
332(b) (conspiracy to kill a United
States national while the conspirator is outside of the United States).
          45
           18 U.S.C. § 32(a)(6), (8) (conspiracy to commit certain acts of violence likely to
endanger the safety of an aircraft); 
id. § 3
2(b)(1), (4) (conspiracy perform “an act of violence
against an individual on board any civil aircraft registered in a country other than the United
States, if such act is likely to endanger the safety of that aircraft”); 
id. § 3
3(a) (conspiracy to
disable or incapacitate any driver or person employed in connection with the operation or
maintenance of a motor vehicle); 
id. § 3
7(a)(1) (conspiracy to commit acts of violence at
international airports); 
id. § 43(a)(2)(B)-(C)