Washington| Change
[…] possession     of    anhydrous   ammonia   in   violation    of    21   U.S.C. §

843(a)(6).2    Because of Blakely v. Washington, 
542 U.S. 296
(2004),

but over Rucker’s objection, the district court sentenced Rucker to

three alternate sentences:        (1) 88 months of imprisonment, 3 years

of supervised release, a fine of $1,000, and a $100 special

     1
      Pursuant to 5TH CIR. R. 47.5, the Court has determined that
this opinion should not be published and is not precedent except
under the limited circumstances set forth in 5TH CIR. R. 47.5.4.
     2
      21 U.S.C. § 843(a)(6) provides that it is “unlawful for any
person knowingly or intentionally . . . to possess any . . .
chemical, product, or material which may be used to manufacture a
controlled substance or listed chemical, knowing, intending, or
having reasonable cause to believe, that it will be used to
manufacture a controlled substance.” 21 U.S.C. § 843(a)(6) (2005).
assessment if the Guidelines remain intact; (2) 10 months of

imprisonment   (supervised        release,   fine     and   special       assessment

remain the same) if the Guidelines were found unconstitutional as