MARGO K. BRODIE, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff bears the burden to show that the Court should continue the Attachment Order. N.Y.C.P.L.R. § 6223(b) ("Upon a motion to vacate or modify an order of attachment the plaintiff shall have the burden of establishing the grounds for attachment, the need for continuing the levy and the probability that he will succeed on the merits."). The Court has "broad discretion . . . to vacate an attachment order `when evidence, though not lacking altogether, may seem too weak or uncertain to justify the remedy.'" Trigo Hnos., Inc. v.