Ohio| Change
[…] its unjust enrichment to the tune of at least $23,340. A buyer cannot meet its
burden by only proving half of the equation; the value of the good as accepted
must also be proven. See 
Gast, 585 So. 2d at 731
. The district court did not err
by denying Steel its purchase price.
C. Damages Limitation
       On cross-appeal Altech asserts the district court erred by not enforcing
a contractual limitation on incidental damages. Because the damage
limitation, if enforceable, would foreclose Steel’s recovery of attorneys’ fees, we
address it before discussing the fees.
       Section 75-2-719 allows for the limitation of damages. MISS. CODE ANN.
§§ 75-2-719(1–4). But at the same time, “[w]here circumstances cause an
exclusive or limited remedy to fail of its essential purpose, remedy may be had
as provided in this code.” MISS. CODE ANN. §§ 75-2-719(2). As the comment to
section 75-2-719 explains, “[W]here an apparently fair and reasonable clause
because of circumstances fails in its purpose or operates to deprive either party
of the substantial value of the bargain, it must give way to the general remedy