HONORABLE SEAN H. LANE, UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] Goldberg v. Weichert (In re Timberline Energy, Inc.), 70 B.R. 450, 453 (Bankr. N.D.N.Y. 1987) (finding that process mailed to an individual at address listed on documents filed by the individual during the case was proper service).
Wheatland's position is also inconsistent with Bankruptcy Rule 4002(a)(4), which requires a debtor to "cooperate with the trustee in . . . . the administration of the estate." Fed. R. Bankr. P. 4002(a)(4). Section 521(a)(3) of the Bankruptcy Code similarly requires a debtor to "cooperate with the trustee as necessary to enable the trustee to perform the trustee's duties." 11 U.S.C. § 521(a)(3).