Ohio| Change
[…] vehicle often involves the application of destructive physical force to
      the property of 
another. 56 F.3d at 20
.
      Although, in this case, we do not have in the record the facts surrounding
Aviles’s prior conviction, and although Rodriguez-Guzman’s conclusion has been
undermined by Texas’s reclassification of burglary of a vehicle, our statement
that “burglary of a . . . vehicle often involves the application of destructive
physical force to the property of another” remains true. Moreover, a defendant’s
possession of the intent described in § 71.02(a) does not lessen that risk. In fact,
as the Government argues, the risk of physical force being used against the
property of another may even be increased where a burglar also possesses “the
intent to establish, maintain, or participate in a combination or in the profits of
a combination or as a member of a criminal street gang.” § 71.02(a).
      As we noted above, however, a defendant may also be convicted under §
71.02(a)(1) for “conspir[ing] to commit . . . burglary of a motor vehicle.” Aviles
argues that a conspiracy offense does not carry the same risk as the underlying