B. FLETCHER, Circuit Judge:
[…] See Barron v. Ashcroft, 358 F.3d 674, 677 (9th Cir.2004). Young "cannot satisfy the exhaustion requirement by making a general challenge to the IJ's decision, but, rather, must specify which issues form the basis of the appeal." Morales-Alegria v. Gonzales, 449 F.3d 1051, 1058 (9th Cir.2006) (quoting Zara v. Ashcroft, 383 F.3d 927, 930 (9th Cir.2004)).
Even construing Young's pro se filings liberally, as we must,
Young challenges the BIA's finding that his 2005 conviction for violating Cal. Health & Safety Code § 11352(a) was an aggravated felony disqualifying him from cancellation of removal. The conduct prohibited by Cal. Health & Safety Code § 11352(a) is stated in the disjunctive. Id. ("[E]very person who transports, imports into this state, sells, furnishes, administers, or gives away ... any controlled substance...."). He argues that because the information in his criminal case merely restated the overly-broad statute in the conjunctive, his guilty plea does not establish that he necessarily committed a drug trafficking offense that would constitute an aggravated felony.