AMY BERMAN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Id. § 2703(b)(1)(B)(i)-(ii).
The SCA also provides for civil remedies in the event that the Act's provisions are violated. Section 2707 provides for a civil cause of action where the violation of the Act's requirements was "engaged in with a knowing or intentional state of mind" and was committed by any "person or entity, other than the United States." Id. § 2707(a). The relief available under section 2707(a) includes: "(1) such preliminary and other equitable or declaratory relief as may be appropriate; (2) damages under subsection (c); and (3) a reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred." Id. § 2707(b)(1)-(3).
Section 2712 provides that a civil cause of action "against the United States to recover money damages" may be brought by "any person who is aggrieved by any willful violation of the Act." Id. § 2712(a).